Can government employee do trading in stock market? #shorts



Can government employee do trading in stock market? #shorts

Related Posts

21 thoughts on “Can government employee do trading in stock market? #shorts”

  1. But sir wo speculative trading ni kr skte h but internet pr ye mila Section 43(5) of the Income Tax Act defines what transactions classify as speculative in nature. According to the provisions of the Act, F&O transactions are treated as non-speculative

  2. Investment krne ke liye kuch condition hai… Agar annually ₹25000 above ki mutual fund/ shares purchase Kiya toh intimation Dena hota hai as per rule 18(3). Aur agar app ke total 6 months basic(salary) se jyada ki koi bhi purchase kr rhe ho toh bhi app ko intimation Dena hota hai .. bakki toh anant ne bata hi Diya hai

Comments are closed.